Gache - FORECLOSURE FRAUD
[…] [ECF No. 22, ¶ 95 (emphasis added]. In Carrero, the district court followed an earlier ruling in a different case in which it had “declined to extend the already amorphous boundaries of unjust enrichment actions to allow for a de facto private action for violation of FCCPA.” Carrero, 2014 WL 6433214, at *5. The Court here finds that logic persuasive and rules the same way.

D. The Court will not, at this time, dismiss Count V based on the FAA’s 90-day statute of limitations.

Section 12 of the FAA states that “[n]otice of a motion to vacate, modify, or correct an award must be served upon the adverse party or his attorney within three months after the award is filed or delivered.” 9 U.S.C. § 12 (emphasis added). Thus, “[p]arties generally have three months after the award is filed or delivered to challenge the award in federal district court.” Durr v. Adams Beverages, Inc., 710 F. App’x 358, 360-61 (11th Cir. 2017).