U.S. seizes on ruling to boost Wells Fargo mortgage fraud case - FORECLOSURE FRAUD
[…] //deadlyclear.wordpress.com/2013/04/27/mers-too-many-dead-ducks/ And they all née explicit consent…UETA…:

    MER-TOO-MANY-DEAD-DUCKS……. FREDDIE AND FANNIE SHELL GAME BY SHAWN NEWMAN. [below]

    A game changer for the alleged lenders and con artist Washington RCW listed below protects the homeowners from MERS electronically filing without their explicit consent to do so and no one did. Not one of us which voids the contracts All states are covered the the UETA LAW.

    Washington did not adopt UETA and E-Sign doesn’t apply since we have a statute addressing the issue RCW 19.34.320 [“No digital message shall be deemed to be an instrument under Title 62A RCW unless all parties to the transaction agree, including financial institutions affected.”] http://www.ncsl.org/issues-research/telecom/uniform-electronic-transactions-acts.aspx

    Overview of UETA Section 16

    [0012]