Categorized | STOP FORECLOSURE FRAUD
[…] A motion filed pursuant to this paragraph shall not be deemed a consent to the exercise by the court of jurisdiction over the party, or a waiver of the right to file a motion to dismiss the action.”

[3] They cite 12A O.S. Supp. 2001, § 3-301(b) (sic); §3-201(b) “. . . if an instrument is payable to an identified person, negotiation requires transfer and possession of the instrument and its indorsement by the holder. . . “

[4] 16 O.S. 2001, § 93. “Every deed or other instrument affecting real estate made by a corporation must have the name of such corporation subscribed thereto either by an attorney-in-fact, president, vice-president, chairman or vice-chairman of the board of directors of such corporation.”