Categorized | STOP FORECLOSURE FRAUD
[…] Delivery means a voluntary transfer of possession. 12A O.S. 2001, § 1-201(b)(15).

[18] BAC Home Loans Servicing, L.P. v. White, 2011 OK CIV APP 35, ¶10, 256 P.3d 1014, 1017.

[19] Irwin v. Sands, 1953 OK 383, ¶16, 265 P.2d 1097, 1110; Hooks v. Berry-Hart Co., 1928 OK 700, ¶0, 274 P. 657 (Syllabus 1); and Cahill v. Kilgore, 1960 OK 88, ¶10, 350 P.2d 928, 931.

[20] Title 42 concerning liens; Title 46 concerning mortgages; and Title 12A concerning the UCC.

[21] 12 O.S. 2001, § 686; “. . . Simultaneously with the making of a motion for an order confirming the sale or in any event within ninety (90) days after the date of the sale, the party to whom such residue shall be owing may make a motion in the action for leave to enter a post-judgment deficiency order. . .”

[22] Deutsche Bank National Trust Company v. Matthews, 2012 OK 14, ¶5, ___ P.3d ___, 2012 WL 621356; Deutsche Bank National Trust Company v. Richardson, 2012 OK 15, ¶6, ___ P.3d ___, 2012 WL 622492.

[23] Engle v. Federal Nat. Mortg. Ass’n, 1956 OK 176, 300 P.2d 997.